skip navigation

Current Team Practice Schedule

Do it now!

2017-2018 INDOOR TRAINING SCHEDULE

PRACTICE AND TRYOUT SCHEDULE – First three weeks of indoors at Independence Field House – 6354 Selig Ave.  Independence, Oh     44131.  Move to CAPS Fieldhouse November 15th.

Tues, Oct 24th

Court 3

Court 4

 

6 - 7 pm

U12 & younger boys

U12 & younger girls

 

7 -8  pm

U13/14 boys

U13/14 girls

 

8 - 9 pm

U15/16 girls

U15/16 girls

 

Mon., Oct 30th

Court 1

Court 2

 

6-7 pm

U12 & younger boys

U12 & younger girls

 

7-8 pm

U13/14 Boys

U13/14 Girls

 

8-9 pm

U15 - U19 Boys

U15 - U19 Boys

 

Tues, Nov 7th

Court 3

Court 4

 

6-7 pm

U12 & younger boys

U12 & younger girls

 

7-8 pm

U13/14 boys

U13/14 boys

 

8-9 pm

U15 - U19 boys

U15 - U19 girls

 

Wed, Nov 15th

Caps Fieldhouse - 2

Caps Fieldhouse - 3

 

6:30-7:30 pm

U15 and U16 girls

U17 - U19 girls

 

7:30-8:30 pm

U15 and U16 boys

U17 - U19 girls

 


Tentative 2017- 18 Indoor Club training schedule for
Wednesdays beginning Nov 15th.
Caps Fieldhouse - 6060 W Canal Rd., Valley View, Oh    44125
Footskills, speed and agility training will be held on Tuesdays at the Caps Fieldhouse– Schedule TBD

Time

Field 1a

Field 2a

Field 3a

4:30

 

 

 

5:00

 

 

 

5:30

U9/10 Girls – Ryan

U9/10 Boys – Eric S

U12 Boys - Joel

6:00

 

 

 

6:30

U13/14 Girls - Ryan

U15 Girls - Ryan

U17/18 Girls – Pat

7:00

 

 

 

7:30

U14 Boys – Eric L

U15 boys - Karol

U17/18 Boys - Pat

8:00

 

 

 

8:30

 

 

 

 

Field 1b

Field 2b

Field 3b

5:00

 

 

 

5:30

U11/12 Girls – Karol & Brad

U11 Boys – Eric S

U13 Boys - Tim

6:00

 

 

 

6:30

Booters – Joel & Ryan

U16 Girls - Reni

U17/18 Girls - Pat

7:00

 

 

 

7:30

 

U16 Boys - Joel

U17/18 Boys - Pat

8:00

 

 

 

8:30

 

 

 

 


FALL 2017 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

ALL PRACTICES LOCATED AT:  6565 Brecksville Rd., Independence, Oh   44131.  
(Site where the former Middle school was located).
Age groups by birth year.  2003 players not yet in High School are eligible to play in the U14/15 div in the Fall.

 

 

 

 

BOYS

Practice days

Time

Coach

2010, 2009, 2008

Monday & Thursday

6:00 – 7:30

Eric S 

2007

Monday & Thursday

6:00 – 8:00

Eric S 

2006

Tuesday & Thursday

6:00 -7:30

Joel

2005

Tuesday & Wednesday

5:30 - 7:00

Tim & Joel

2004 & 2003

Tuesday & Thursday

6:00 - 7:30

Eric L & Eric S

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

Practice days

Time

Coach

2010, 2009, 2008

Tuesdays & Thursdays

6:30 - 8:00  pm

Bob & Brad

2007, 2006

Tuesdays & Thursdays

6:30 – 8:00 pm

Bob & Brad & Tim

2005, 2004, 2003

Tuesdays- St Mark's 
Thursday - German Central

6:30 – 8:00 pm
6:00 - 7:30 pm

Ryan

 

 

 

 

Footskills Speed & Agility

Day

Time

Coach

U11 & Younger

Monday 

5:00 – 6:00

Eric & Joel

U12 & Older

Monday

7:00 – 8:00

Joel 

All Ages

Tuesday

7:00 - 8:00

Mike 

GOALIE  Training

Day

Time

 

All Ages

Monday

6:00 – 7:00

Eric & Joel

 

 

 

 

 

CLUB PRACTICE LOCATIONS

Search locations at the map link.